Essential Oils · India

Aloe Vera Oil

Aloe vera

Aloe vera oil is also called Aloe vera gel is obtained by pulverizing the inner fillet of the plant known botanically as Aloe vera. The sap is extracted from the leaves and macerated to obtain oil.

Known as :Indian Alces, Barbados Aloe, Curcao Aloe, Lu Hui, Kumari, Ghirita, Gawarpaltra,Aloe vera

Botanical name : Aloe vera

Product : Aloe Vera Carrier Oil

CAS Number: 85507-69-3; 94349-62-9

Product form : Carrier Oil

Extraction Method : Pulverised and Maceration

Part Used : Leaves

Active component : aloesin, aloin, emodin, lupeol, salicylic acid, vitamin E (tocopherol), beta-sitosterol, and lignin.

Phyto Properties : anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antioxidant, and skin-soothing properties.

Aroma/Smell : Odourless

Color : Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid

Uses : Aromatherapy/Therapeutic/Cosmetics

Blends with Cedarwood oil, Rose oil, Sandalwood oil, Vetiver oil, and Ylang Ylang oil.

Country of Origin: India

Storage : Store in cool and dry place, away from moisture and direct sunlight.

Specification
Common nameAloe Vera
Botanical nameAloe vera
TypeEssential Oils
Plant partLeaf
OriginIndia
ExtractionPulverised and Maceration
INCIAloe Vera Oil
Key usesPerfumery, aromatherapy & cosmetics
Size options1 Kg · 5 Kg · 25 Kg
Price
$45.25 per 1 Kg
Qty
In stock
Request bulk quote
COA, TDS & SDS on request
Invoice on request

More Essential Oils

View all 166
Jasmine OilJasminum Spp India 3 options from $166.45
Vetiver OilVetiveria zizanioides India 3 options from $15.59
Camphor Oil/Cinnamomum camphoraCinnamomum camphora India 3 options from $41.65
Neroli OilCitrus aurantium India 3 options from $58.45