Carrier Oils · India

Almond Oil

Prunus dulcis

Common name as : Almond, Badam, Badaam

Botanical name : Prunus dulcis

Product : Almond Oil

Product form : Oil

Product Category : Carrier Oil

Is it refined ? No

Is it food grade ? Yes

Also used for Cosmetics ? Yes

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Ingredient : Almond

Speciality: No Artificial Colors, Fresh & Pure. Free from Harmful chemicals, pesticides & no additives.

100% pure and genuine product

Packaged in most Hygienic Environment

Product is Vegetarian

Country of Origin: India

Storage : Store in cool and dry place, away from moisture and direct sunlight.

Specification
Common nameAlmond
Botanical namePrunus dulcis
TypeCarrier Oils
OriginIndia
ExtractionCold Pressed Ingredient : Almond Special
INCIPrunus Dulcis Oil
Key usesSkincare, hair care & massage base oil
Size options1 Kg · 5 Kg · 25 Kg
Price
$45.25 per 1 Kg
Qty
In stock
Request bulk quote
COA, TDS & SDS on request
Invoice on request

More Carrier Oils

View all 81
Apple Seed Carrier OilMalus domestica India 3 options from $17.65
Karanj Seed OilPongamia pinnata India 3 options from $17.65
Musk Melon OilCucumis melo India 3 options from $59.65
Onion Seed OilAllium cepa India 3 options from $34.45